milk river music & film     |   home
Films in Progress   |   Theatre Events   |   Current Personal Work   |   Biospoilers   |   Colleagues, Friends & Family   |   Reviews
Colleagues, Friends & Family

What's going on with colleagues, friends and family

*        *        *       *       *
McAllen High School

Holly Hunter plays Wood's mother, and Jeremy Sisto                       Nikki Reed and Evan Rachel Wood in "Thirteen."
                                                                         is her well-meaning but drug-addicted boyfriend.                         

        Catherine Hardwicke, right, directs a scene in "Thirteen."

Catherine Hardwicke '73
McHi Hall of Fame
Vivaldi (Director); Burden (Director);Thirteen (Director/Writer; Sundance 2003 Best Director, Best Drama); Lords of Dogtown (Director); Tombstone (Production Design); Tank Girl (Production Design); Posse (Production Design); Two Days in the Valley (Production Design); SubUrbia (Production Design/Second Unit Director); Laurel Canyon (Production Design); Vanilla Sky (Production Design); Antitrust (Production Design); Three Kings (Production Design); The Newton Boys (Production Design); Mad City (Production Design); Car 54, Where Are You (Production Design); Freaked (Production Design); Passed Away (Production Design); Martians, Go Home (Production Design); I'm Gonna Git You Sucka (Production Design); Tapeheads (Production Design); Billy Crystal's Sessions (Production Design; CableAce nominee); John Cusack's Alagazam (Production Design; John Jefferson nominee); Puppy Does the Gumbo (Writer/Producer/Design; Nissan Focus Award, Disney Card Walker Animation Award); Mr. Destiny (Art Director); Braindead (Production Design); Hunk (Art Director); Thrashin' (Production Design); Robocop (Crew); Antitrust: Cracking the Code (as herself)

A page of reviews for Thirteen      CNN interview     CNN review     New York Times review      The Hollywood Reporter review      BBC interview

The Daily Texan story      Romantic Movies interview      Sundance lecture series      Tribute bio      PopMatters interview      Indiewire review

Film Freak interview      Glide Magazine interview      USA Today interview       Austin Chronicle interview     Seattle Weekly review      

ioFilm review      Upcoming projects news

*        *        *       *       *

More about Dan York '72
McHi Hall of Fame
Midnight Run (Associate Producer/Actor); Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story (Executive Producer); Flashfire (witer); Seven Days: The Series (Writer); Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garcia (Production Assistant); Brett Maverick “Welcome to Sweetwater” (Actor); La Cucaracha (Co-Producer); Scent of a Woman (unable to verify)

*        *        *       *       *

More about Robert Roy Pool '72
McHi Hall of Fame
Armageddon (Writer; Academy Award nominee); Outbreak (Writer); Big Town (Writer); Donato and Daughter (Writer); Ultimatum (Writer); Meltdown (Writer)

*        *        *       *       *
David Cowgill '78
McHi Hall of Fame
The Young and the Restless (Actor); Kiss the Girls (Actor); Invader (Actor); Same River Twice (Actor); Star Trek: First Contact (Actor); Shrek (Voice Actor); Hunchback of Notre Dame II (Voice Actor), Meet  the Fockers (Voice Actor)

*        *        *       *       *
Bettye Bloomfield, theatre and literature teacher in high school, she's recently been honored as a Texas State Teacher of the Year.

*        *        *       *       *
And there's these McHi homies

JoJo Henrickson '84
McHi Hall of Fame
PLACAS (Telemundo Reality TV Director); Space Banda (Actor); Barrio Murders (Writer/Director/Actor); Hunting of Man (Actor)

*        *        *       *       *
Elizabeth Ramos '93
McHi Hall of Fame
Academy Awards (Dancer); Oprah Winfrey Show (Dancer); Men In Black (Dancer); Austin Powers in Goldmember (Dancer); Blue in the Face (Dancer); American Music Awards (Dancer); Soul Train (Dancer); Black and Blue (Dancer); Dirty Dancing 2 -- Havana Nights (Dancer); Looney Tunes, Back in Action (Dancer); Mr. and Mrs. Smith (Dancer);Cinderella (Dancer);For Your Love: The Forbidden Dance (Actor/Dancer);Suddenly Susan (Dancer); Rosie O'Donnell Show (Dancer); The Jennifer Lopez Special (Dancer); Jerry Lewis Telethon (Dancer); The Today Show (Dancer);  Earth, Wind and Fire (Choreographer);Nikki:Won't You Beat My Neighbor? (Dancer); Nikki: And the Winner Is . . . (Actor/Dancer); Christina Aguilera music video (Dancer); Will Smith music video (Dancer); Enrique Iglesias music video (Dancer); P. Diddy music video (Dancer); Gloria Estefan's Live & Re-Wrapped (Dancer)

The Monitor story       Another Monitor story      Dance Spirit Magazine story      Dancer Magazine story      Xtreme Dance bio

*        *        *       *       *
Maximilian Decker '95
McHi Hall of Fame
All My Children (Actor)

*        *        *       *       *
Other buds

Lyle Lovett (music link)
The New Guy (actor); 3 Days of Rain (actor); Cookie's Fortune (actor); The Opposite of Sex (actor); Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas (actor); Breast Men (actor); Bastard Out of Carolina
(actor); Pret-a-Porter (actor); Short Cuts (actor); The Player (actor); Bill: On His Own (actor); 61* (singer); Hope Floats (singer); With Honors (singer); Crying Game (singer); Major League (singer); 61* (composer); Dr. T & the Women (composer); Dead Man Walking (composer); Willie Nelson Live and Kicking (as himself); Hunter Goes to Hollywood (as himself); Last Stand of
the Tallgrass Prairie (as himself); Kennedy Center Honors 1998: A Celebration of the Performing Arts (as himself); Kennedy Center Honors 1996: A Celebration of the Performing Arts (as himself); Roger Miller Remembered (as himself); Lyle Lovett: Going Home (as himself); Luck, Trust & Ketchup: Robert Altman in Carver Country (as himself); Willie Nelson: The Bix Six-O
(as himself); Farm Aid `87 (as himself);The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV appearances); Austin City Limits (TV appearances); Dharma & Greg (TV appearances); Mad About You (TV appearances); Late Night with Conan O'Brien (TV appearances); Sin City Spectacular (TV appearances); The Tonight Show with Johnny Carson (TV appearances)

*        *        *       *       *

One side . . .
Tony Gallucci: Forever Amber (Actor)

Magda Gabor (b. 6-11-14 in Budapest, Austria-Hungary; d. 6-6-97 in Palm Springs, California; married to Tony Gallucci; sister to ZsaZa and Eva): Mai Lanyok (Actor); The People vs. Zsa Zsa Gabor (as herself); V.I.P. - Schaukel (as herself); The Colgate Comedy Hour (as herself); Lenke (Today's Girls) (Actor); The Colgate Comedy Hour (as herself); also several Broadway productions, 1940's & 1950's

ZsaZsa Gabor: (b. 2-6-17 in Budapest, Austria-Hungary): Happily Ever After (Actor), Queen of Outer Space (Actor); As The World Turns (TV Actor),  etc..; The People vs. Zsa Zsa Gabor (subject); The Zsa Zsa Gabor Story (subject)

Eva Gabor (b. 2-11-19 in Budapest, Austria-Hungary; d. 7-4-95 in Los Angeles, California): Gigi (Actor); Green Acres (TV Actor); Forced Landing (Actor); Pacific Blackout (Actor); The Happy Time (Broadway Actor); The Last Time I Saw Paris (Actor); New Kind of Love (Broadway Actor); Return to Greeen Acres (Actor); etc.; Intimate Portrait: Eva Gabor (subject)

Barbara Gallucci  (Industrial Light & Magic): Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (Chief Modelmaker); Star Wars: Return of the Jedi (Modelmaker);  Poltergeist  (Modelmaker)

John Gallucci: Corporate Fantasy (Actor), Las Vegas: Pros and Cons (TV Actor), Dragnet: Well Endowed (TV Actor), Beverly Hills 90210: Brandon Leaves  (TV Actor), Women: Stories of Passion: Luck is a Lady (TV Actor)

Victor Gallucci: Why Not Stay for Breakfast (Actor), Jane and the Lost City (Actor), The Bill:Target (TV Actor), Serious and Organised  (TV Actor)

And the other . . .

James Cameron: (b. 8-16-1954 in Kapuskasing, Ontario, Canada; married to Linda Hamilton, girlfriend Suzi Amis): Titanic (Writer/ Producer/Director/Director of Photography/Actor; Academy Award - Best Director); The Terminator (Writer/Director); Terminator 2: Judgment Day (Writer/Producer/Director); Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (Writer/); Terminator: The Dawn of Fate (Writer/); Dark Angel (Writer/Executive Producer/Director); T2 3D: Battle Across Time (Writer/Director); Strange Days (Writer/Producer/Editor); True Lies (Writer/Producer/Director/Editor); The Abyss (Writer/Director); Aliens (Writer/Director/Designer); Rambo: First Blood Part II (Writer); Xenogenesis (Writer/Director); Godspeed (Producer); Aliens of the Deep (Producer/Director); Volcanoes of the Deep Sea (Executive Producer); Ghosts of the Abyss (Producer/Director); Expedition Bismarck (Producer/Director); Solaris (Producer); Titanic Explorer (Producer); Point Break (Executive Producer); Earthship.TV (Director); Piranha Part Two: The Spawning (Director); Android (Consultant); Galaxy of Terror (Unit Director); Battle Beyond the Stars (Photographer/ ConstructionArt Director); Escape from New York (Matte Artist); Under Pressure: Making the Abyss (Photography); High Heels and Low Lifes (Actor); Terminator 3: Redemption (Writer); Untitled 2006 Project (Writer/Producer); Godspeed (Producer)

Kirk Thomas Cameron (b. 10-12-70 in Panorama City, California): Growing Pains (TV Actor); Growing Pains: Return of the Seavers (TV Actor); Left  Behind II: Tribulation of Force (Actor); The  Miracle of the Cards (TV Actor); Left Behind (Actor); The Growing Pains Movie (TV Actor); You  Lucky Dog (TV Actor); Kirk (TV Actor); The Computer Wore Tennis Shoes (Actor); Star Struck (TV Actor); A Little Piece of Heaven (TV Actor); Listen to Me (Actor); Like Father Like Son (Actor); The Best of Times (Actor); Children in the Crossfire (TV Actor); More than Murder (TV Actor); The Woman Who Willed a Miracle (TV Actor); Andrea's Story: A Hitchhiking Tragedy (TV Actor); Two Marriages (TV Actor); Starflight: The Plane That Couldn't Land (TV Actor); Beyond Witch Mountain (TV Actor); Bret Maverick (TV Actor); Goliath Awaits (TV Actor); The  Magic 7 (Composer); Intimate Portrait: Tracey Gold (as himself); The Way of the Master (as himself); Intimate Portrait: Young Hollywood (as himself); The Making of Left Behind II: Tribulation Force (as himself); Growing Pains: The E! True Hollywaood Story (as himself); The Making of  Left Behind: The Movie (as himself); Celebrity Profile  (as himself); The Willies  (as himself); The Secrets of the Back to the Future Trilogy (as himself); Retrosexual: The 80's (as himself); The Tony Danza Show (as himself); Family Law:Blood and Water (TV Actor); Touched by an Angel: The Birthday Present  (TV Actor);  Hope & Gloria:The Face with Two Men  (TV Actor);  Full House: Just One of the Guys (TV Actor);  Herbie, The Love Bug: Herbie the Matchmaker (TV Actor);  Bret Maverick: The Lazy Ace, Part 1 (TV Actor);  Bret Maverick: The Lazy Ace, Part 2 (TV  Actor)

John Cameron (b. 3-20-44 in Woodford, Essex, England): Kes (Composer/Conductor); Every Home Should Have One (Composer); The Rise and Rise of Michael Rimmer  (Composer); Black Beauty (Composer); Psychomania (Composer); The Strange Vengeance of Rosalie (Composer); The Ruling Class (Composer/Musical Director); The Protectors (Composer); Charley One-Eye (Composer); Night Watch (Composer); A Touch of Class (Composer/Conductor); Scalawag (Composer); Who? (Composer); Sex Play (Composer); Moments (Composer); Out of Season (Composer); Whiffs (Composer); Great Scout and Cathouse Thursday (Composer); Come Una Rosa Al Naso (Composer); Spectre (Composer); 1990 (Composer); Nasty Habits (Composer); The Thief of Baghdad (Composer); The Bermuda Triangle (Composer); Lost and Found (Composer); Sunburn (Composer); The London Connection (Composer); The Mirror Crack'd (Composer/Conductor); Witness for the Prosecution (Composer); Philip Marlowe Private Eye (Composer); Jimmy the Kid (Composer); The Jigsaw Man (ComposerConductor); The Secret Garden (Composer); Hawks (Composer); Jack the Ripper (Composer); Jekyll & Hyde (Composer); Frankenstein (Composer); Driftwood (Composer); To End All Wars (Composer); Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Orchestrator); Hey Mr. Producer! The Musical World of Cameron Mackintosh (Orchestrator); Les Miserables in Concert (Orchestrator); Jack the Ripper (Conductor/Arranger); Witness for the Prosecution (Conductor); Poor Cow (Musical Director); The Stud (Conductor/Arranger); Wave of Passion: The Life of Alexandra Kollontai (Sound)

John C. Cameron: Chiefs (Art Department); Rearview Mirror  (Art Department); Snowballing (Art Department); Go Tell It on the Mountain (Art Department); Marie (Art Department); The Bedroom Window (Art Department); The Murder of Mary Phagan (Art Department); Noble House (Art Department); Unconquered (Art Department); The Littlest Victims (Art Department); The Return of the Swamp Thing (Art Department); Roxanne: The Prize Pulitzer (Art Department); Orpheus Descending (Art Department); Dances with Wolves (Art Department); Son of the Morning Star (Art Department); Paris Trout (Art Department); Livin' Large (Art Department); I'll Fly Away (Art Department); Freejack (Art Department); To Dance with the White Dog (Art Department); On Promised Land (Art Department); The Last Outlaw (Art Department); Fluke (Art Department); The Client (Art Department); Andersonville (Art Department); That Darn Cat (Art Department); Miss Evers' Boys (Art Department); Wild America (Art Department); Best Friends for Life (Art Department); The Hi-Lo Country (Art Department); Sons of Thunder (Art Department); Ride with the Devil (Art Department); Miss Lettie and Me (Art Department); Dumb and Dumber: When Harry Met Lloyd (Art Department); The Missing (Art Department); My Life So Far (Art Department); Cube (Art Department);The House of Mirth (Crew) Master of Magic (Illustrator)

John Cameron: Men In Black (Assistant Director); Get Shorty (Assistant Director); The Tie That Binds (Assistant Director); The Quick and the Dead (Assistant Director/Actor); The Hudsucker Proxy (Assistant Director/Actor); Dazed and Confused (Assistant Director); Maniac Cop 3: Badge of Silence (Assistant Director); Army of Darkness (Assistant Director); Lunatics: A Love Story (Assistant Director/Actor); Rubin and Ed (Assistant Director); Shang Hai Yi Jiu Er Ling (Assistant Director); Edge of Honor (Assistant Director); Darkman (Assistant Director); Maniac Cop 2 (Assistant Director); Crimewave (Assistant Director); Friday Night Lights (Executive Producer); The Ladykiller (Co-Producer); Bad Santa (Producer); Intolerable Cruelty (Co-Producer); The Man Who Wasn't There (Co-Producer); O Brother Where Art Thou? (Co-Producer); Rushmore (Co-Producer); The Big Lebowski (Co-Producer); Fargo (Line Producer); Moontrap (Co-Producer); The Ladykiller (Unit Production Manager); Darkman (Actor); The Evil Dead (Actor); Xena: Warrior Princess (Director); Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (Director); Collision Course (Location Manager); The Rosary Murders (Location Manager); Home and Away (Editor); Congo (Actor); We of the Never Never (Actor); Dangerfreaks (Editor); Murdered Innocence (Casting Director)

Marjorie Cameron (b. 4-23-22 in Belle Plain, Iowa): Night Tide (Actor); Inauguration of the Pleasure Dome (Actor); High, Wide and Handsome (Actor)

Ken Cameron (b. 1946, Tenterfield, New South Wales, Australia): The Oldest Living Confederate Widow Tells All (Director); White Collar Blue  (Director); White Collar Blue series (Director); Halifax F.P.: Takes Two (Director); My Brother Jack (Director); Halifax F.P.: A Person of Interest  (Director); Secret Men's Business (Director); Stingers (Director); Miracle at Midnight (Director); Payback (Director); Dalva (Director); Bordertown (Director); Joh's Jury (Director); Seven Deadly Sins (Director); Brides of Christ (Director); Police Rescue (Director); Police Crop:The Winchester Conspiracy (Director); Bangkok Hilton (Director/Writer); The Clean Machine (Director/Writer); Stringer (Director); The Good Wife  (Director); Crime of the Decade (Director); Fast Talking (Director/Writer); Monkey Grip  (Director/Writer); Temperament Unsuited  (Director/Writer); Out of It (Director/Writer); More Winners: The Journey (Writer); WillFull (Actor)

Gordon D.B. Cameron: Finding Nemo (animation developer, studio research and development); The Incredibles (animation software developer, software engineering)

Lorne Cameron: Brother Bear (Writer); The Extreme Adventures of Super Dave (Producer/Writer); Catch Me If You Can (TV Writer); Justice League of  America (Producer/Writer); First Knight (Writer); Like Father Like Son (Writer)

Tricia Cameron: The League of Extroardinary Gentlemen (Hairstylist); The Phantom of the Opera (Hairstylist); The Grid (Hairstylist); Shanghai Knights  (Hairstylist); The Mummy Returns (Hairstylist); 102 Dalmatians (Hairstylist); Relative Values (Hairstylist); A Christmas Carol (Hairstylist); The Last September (Hairstylist); The Mummy (Hairstylist); Tomorrow Never Dies (Hairstylist); Mrs. Dalloway (Hairstylist); Fierce Creatures (Hairstylist); Scarlett (Hairstylist); Brassed Off (Hairstylist); Scarlett series (Hairstylist); Lie Down with Lions (Hairstylist); The Browning Version (Hairstylist); Frankenstein (Hairstylist); Jewels (Hairstylist); The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (Hairstylist); Shining Through (Hairstylist); One Against the Wind (Hairstylist); Air America (Hairstylist); The Witches (Hairstylist); Great Balls of Fire (Hairstylist); Licence  to Kill (Hairstylist); Stealing Heaven (Hairstylist); Fuegos (Hairstylist); Comrades (Hairstylist); Biggles (Hairstylist); The Bride (Hairstylist); Hitler's S.S.: Portrait in Evil (Hairstylist); Gorky Park (Hairstylist)

Allan Cameron: The Mummy (Production Designer); Red Dwarf: The Movie (Production Designer); Sahara (Production Designer); Revenge of the Mummy: The Ride (Production Designer); Van Helsing (Production Designer); Shanghai Knights (Production Designer); The Four Feathers  (Production Designer); The Mummy Returns (Production Designer); Hollow Man (Production Designer); Tomorrow Never Dies (Production  Designer); Starship Troopers (Production Designer); The Adventures of Pinoochio (Production Designer); Showgirls (Production Designer); The Jungle Book (Production Designer); No Escape (Production Designer); Swing Kids (Production Designer); Far and Away (Production  Designer); Blood Royal: William the Conqueror (Production Designer); Air America  (Production Designer); Willow (Production Designer); The Fourth Protocol (Production Designer); Strong Medicine (Production Designer); Highlander (Production Designer); Lady Jane  (Production Designer); Nineteen Eighty-Four (Production Designer); Lace  (Production Designer); The Honorary Consul (Production Designer); Princess Ida (Production Designer); Edward & Mrs. Simpson (Production Designer); The Black Knight (Production Designer); Three Weeks (Production Designer); Robin's Nest (Production Designer); The Naked Civil Servant (Production Designer); The Tomorrow  People (Production Designer); Public Eye (Production Designer); Van Helsing: Behind the Screams (as himself); Fleshing Out the Hollow Man  (as himself)

W. Bruce Cameron: 8 Simple Rules for Dating my Teenage Daughter (Writer)

Paul Cameron (b. 5-30-58 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada): Collateral (Cinematographer); Man on Fire (Cinematographer); The Hire: Beat the Bevil  (Cinematographer); Swordfish (Cinematographer); Gone in Sixty Seconds (Cinematographer); Advice from a Caterpillar (Cinematographer); The Last Supper (Cinematographer); Parallel Lives (Cinematographer); Chantilly Lace (Cinematographer); Distribution of Lead  (Cinematographer)

Mairi Cameron: Milk (Director)

D. Walt (Daniel Walter) Cameron (b. 7-13-66 in Utah): Exorcist (digital compositor); Hellboy (digital compositor); Looney Tunes: Back in Action  (digital compositor); Purgatory House (digital compositor); Gods and Generals (digital compositor); Second String (digital compositor); Avenging Angelo (digital compositor); Scooby-Doo (digital compositor); ZigZag (digital compositor); Maybe  It's Me (digital compositor);  Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (digital compositor); Driven (digital compositor); Donnie Darko (digital compositor); If . . . Dog . . .Rabbit  (digital compositor); Bats (digital compositor); Godzilla (digital compositor); Deep Impact (digital compositor); Titanic (digital  compositor); Contact (digital compositor); Selena (digital compositor); Vegas Vacation (digital compositor); Mars Attacks (digital  compositor); Eraser (digital compositor)

Matt Cameron: CrashBurn (Writer); Micallef Tonight (Writer); Introducing Gary Petty (Director/Writer); Small Tales & True (Director/Writer); SeaChange (Writer); Eric (Producer/Writer/Script Editor); The Eric Bana Show Live (Writer); Shark Bay (Writer); Jimeoin (Writer); Full  Frontal  (TV Writer); The Secret Life of Me (Director); Kath & Kim (Script Editor)

Bob Cameron: Blue Heelers (Writer)

Rod Cameron (b. 12-1-10 in Calgary, Alberta, Canada, d. 12-21-83 in Gainesville, Georgia): Love and the Midnight Auto Supply (Actor); Psychic Killer  (Actor); Jessi's Girls (Actor); Evel Knievel (Actor); The Last Movie (Actor); The Baron's African War (Actor); Black Dragon of Manzanar (Actor); Winnetou und sein Freund Old Firehand (Actor); Il Piombo e la Carne (Actor); The Bounty Killer (Actor); Requiem for a Gunfighter (Actor); Le Pistole non Discutono (Actor); The Gun Hawk (Actor); Gunfight at Black Horse Canyon (Actor); Coronado 9 (Actor);  The Man Who Died Twice  (Actor); Escapement (Actor); State Trooper (Actor); Spoilers of the Forest (Actor); Yaqui Drums (Actor); Passport to Treason (Actor); The  Fighting Chance (Actor); Headline Hunters (Actor); Double Jeopardy (Actor); Santa Fe Passage (Actor); Hell's Outpost (Actor); Southwest Passage (Actor); City Detective (Actor); The Street Lady (Actor); San Antone (Actor); Ride the Man Down (Actor); Woman of the North Counrtry (Actor); The Jungle (Actor); Wagons West (Actor); Fort Osage (Actor); The Sea Hornet (Actor); Cavalry Scout (Actor); Oh! Susanna  (Actor); Stage to Tucson (Actor); Short Grass (Actor); Dakota Lil (Actor); Brimstone (Actor); Stampede (Actor); Strike It Rich (Actor); Belle Starr's Daughter (Actor); The Plunderers (Actor); River Lady (Actor); Panhandle (Actor); Pirates of Monterey (Actor); The Runaround (Actor); Frontier Gal (Actor); Renegades of the Rio Grande (Actor); Swing Out Sister (Actor); Beyond the Pecos (Actor); Salome Where She Danced  (Actor); The Old Texas Trail (Actor); Riders of the Santa Fe (Actor); Mrs. Parkington (Actor); Trigger Trail (Actor); Boss of Boomtown (Actor); Gung Ho! (Actor); Riding High (Actor); The Kansan (Actor); The Good Fellows (Actor); Secret Service in Darkest Africa (Actor); Honeymoon Lodge (Actor); No Time for Love (Actor); G-Men vs. The Black Dragon (Actor); Commandos Strike at Dawn (Actor); Star Spangled Rhythm  (Actor); The Forest Rangers (Actor); Wake Island (Actor); Priorities on Parade (Actor); True to the Army (Actor); The Remarkable Andrew  (Actor); The Fleet's In (Actor); Pacific Blackout (Actor); Among the Living (Actor); No Hands on the Clock (Actor); Night of January 16th (Actor); Henry Aldrich for President (Actor); Nothing but the Truth (Actor); Buy Me That Town (Actor); The Parson of Panamint (Actor); I Wanted Wings (Actor); The Monster and the Girl (Actor); Life with Henry (Actor); The Quarterback (Actor); North West Mounted Police (Actor); Christmas in July (Actor); Rangers of Fortune (Actor); The Old Maid (Actor); Heritage of the Desert (Actor); Follow the Boys (Stuntman); Project UFO:Sighting 4003: The Fremont Incident (TV Actor); The Rockford Files: A Bad Deal  in the Valley (TV Actor); Adam-12: Follow-Up (TV Actor); Police Story: Glamour Boy (TV Actor); Adam-12: Foothill Division: Mac's Boots (TV Actor); Alias Smith and Jones: High Lonesome Country (TV Actor); Alias Smith and Jones: The Biggest Game in the West (TV Actor); Bearcats!: Conqueror's Gold (TV Actor); Adam-12: Log 88  - Reason to Run (TV Actor); The Virginian: Gun Quest (TV Actor); The Name of the Game: The Civilized Men (TV Actor); Hondo: Hondo and the Sudden Town (TV Actor); The Iron Horse: Pride at the Bottom of the Barrel (TV Actor); Branded: Barbed Wire (TV Actor); Bonanza: Ride the Wind, Part 2 (TV Actor); Bonanza: Ride the Wind, Part 1 (TV Actor); Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre: Have Girls Will Travel (TV Actor); Perry Mason: The Case of the Bouncing Boomerang (TV Actor); Burke's Law: Who Killed Holly Howard (TV Actor); Laramie: Broken Honor (TV Actor); Laramie: Lost Allegiance (TV Actor); Tales of Wells Fargo: Assignment in Gloribee (TV Actor); Laramie: The Last Journey (TV Actor); Laramie: Men in Shadows (TV Actor); Alfred Hitchcock Presents: The Man Who Found the Money (TV Actor); Laramie: Drifter's Gold (TV Actor); Letter to Loretta: New Slant (TV Actor); Crossroads: Deadly Fear (TV Actor); Studio 57: A Touchstone for Taro (TV Actor); Star Stage:  Killer on Horseback (TV Actor); Letter to Loretta: Tropical Secretary (TV Actor); Studio 57: Win a Cigar (TV Actor); Jane Wyman Presents the  Fireside Theatre: Gusher City (TV Actor)

Yves (Yver) Cameron: Catwoman (Stunts); Critical Assembly (Stunts); X2 (Stunts); Final Destination 2 (Stunts); Monk (Stunts); Insomnia (Stunts); Deadly Little Secrets (Stunts); Thir13en Ghosts (Stunts); Smallville series (Stunts); Voyage of the Unicorn (Stunts); 3000 Miles to Graceland  (Stunts); Valentine (Stunts); Sanctimony (Stunts); Get Carter (Stunts/Actor); Dark Angel (Stunts); Duets (Stunts); The Man Who Used to be Me  (Stunts); Scary Movie (Stunts); Trixie (Stunts); Screwed (Stunts); Final Destination (Stunts); Reindeer Games (Stunts); The Wonder Cabinet  (Stunts); Double Jeopardy (Stunts); Dudley Do-Right (Stunts); Heaven's Fire (Stunts); Max Q (Stunts); Wrongfully Accused (Stunts); Nick Fury:      Agent of Shield (Stunts); The Escape (Stunts); Hardball (Stunts); Night Man (Stunts); Cloned (Stunts); Masterminds (Stunts); Alaska (Stunts); Carpool (Stunts); Mask of Death (Stunts); Homeward Bound II: Lost in San Francisco (Stunts); Malicious (Stunts); Power of Attorney (Stunts); The Adventures of Captain Zoom in Outer Space (Stunts); Gold Diggers: The Secret of Bear Mountain (Stunts); Hard Evidence (Stunts); Man of  the House (Stunts); White Fang II: Myth of the White Wolf (Stunts); Sin & Redemption (Stunts); Born to Run (Stunts); Stay Tuned (Stunts); If  Looks Could Kill (Stunts); D-Tox (Actor); Hawkeye: The Escape (Actor)  (Stunts)

Trent Cameron: General Hospital (TV Actor); D.C: Sniper: 23 Days of Fear (TV Actor); Focus (Actor); The Wood (Actor); The Kid Who Loved Christmas  (TV Actor); You Take the Kids (TV Actor); Homeroom (TV Actor);Cold Case: Glued (TV Actor); The Parkers (TV Actor);Snoops: A Criminal  Mind (TV Actor)

Tassie Cameron: Cake (Writer); Fast Food High (Writer); The Eleventh Hour (Writer); Tom Stone (Writer); Singles Court (Writer); Degrassi: The Next  Generation (Writer); Paradise Falls (Writer); Chez Amore  (Writer)

Angelina Cameron (12-13-66 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada): Man About Town (Hairstylist); The Five People You Meet in Heaven  (Hairstylist); I, Robot (Hairstylist); The Butterfly Effect (Hairstylist); Good Boy! (Hairstylist); Peacemakers (Hairstylist); The Core (Hairstylist); It's All About Love (Hairstylist); Living With The Dead (Hairstylist); Snow Dogs (Hairstylist); D-Tox (Hairstylist); Speaking of Sex  (Hairstylist); Watchtower (Hairstylist); Cats & Dogs (Hairstylist); The 6th Day (Hairstylist); Scary Movie (Hairstylist); Freeway II: Confessions      of a Trickbaby (Hairstylist); The 13th Warrior (Hairstylist); Da Vinci's Inquest (Hairstylist); Mercy Point (Hairstylist); I've Been Waiting for You  (Hairstylist); Goldrush: A Real Life Alaskan Adventure (Hairstylist); Murder in My Mind (Hairstylist); Two (Hairstylist); Poltergeist: The  Legacy (Hairstylist); Jack Reed: One of Our Own (Hairstylist); Hawkeye (Hairstylist); Cobra (Hairstylist); Anything for Love (Hairstylist); Captive (Hairstylist); Neon Rider (Hairstylist)

Susan Cameron: E.T.: The Extraterrestrial (Actor)

Tina Leigh Cameron: Scarface (Actor)

Alex Cameron: The Mummy (draughtsman); Tomorrow Never Dies (art department assistant)

Lisa Cameron: As The World Turns (Actor); Another World (Actor); Alimony Lovers (Actor)

Kristin (Bernstein) Cameron: A Beautiful Mind (Second Assistant Director); The Bone Collector (Second Assistant Director); Dudley Do-Right (Second  Assistant Director); A Fish in the Bathtub (Second Assistant Director); The Corruptor (Second Assistant Director); The Sopranos (Second Assistant Director); My Husband's Secret Life; Hush (Second Assistant Director); Great Expectations (Second Assistant Director); Dellaventura (Second Assistant Director); Sins of the Mind (Second Assistant Director); Feds (Second Assistant Director); The Mirror Has Two Faces (Second Assistant Director); The American President (Production Assistant); IQ (Production Assistant); Scent of a Woman  (Production Assistant); Running Mates (Production Assistant); Cape Fear (Production Assistant)

Angus Cameron: (Visual Effects)

Ian Cameron: The Island at the Top of the World (Writer)

Jeremy Cameron: It Was An Accident (Writer)

Beau Cameron: Adaptation (Lead Animator); Stormrider (Effects Animator; The Crow: Salvation (Lead Animator)

Mageara Cameron: (Visual Effects)

Ian Cameron: Equilibrium (First Assistant Director)

Caroline Cameron: The Matrix Revolutions (Motion Capture Animator); Thir13en Ghosts (Visual Effects); The Matrix Reloaded (Animator)

Anne Cameron: Ticket to Heaven (Writer); Drying Up The Streets (Writer); Mr. Skitch (Writer); McCabe & Mrs. Miller (Actor)

Kisha Imani Cameron: Bamboozled (Associate Producer)

Peter Cameron: The City of Your Final Destination (Writer); The Weekend (Writer)

Bruce Cameron: Killer Instinct (Writer); Nightmare Cafe (Writer); The New Lassie (Writer)

P.J. Cameron: Dracula (religious consultant)

Richard Cameron: Dear Nobody (Writer); Stone, Scissors, Paper (Writer)

John D. Cameron: Legends of the Fall (Actor)

John Cameron: My Life So Far (Carpenter); Cube (Carpenter)

Colin Cameron: Phantom of the Paradise (Actor)

Scott Cameron: The Edge (Set Dresser)

Lady Mary Cameron: Many Happy Returns (Writer)

Denis Cameron: The Killing Fields (thanked)

Jerome Cameron: Armstrong Circle Theatre (Writer)

Jillian Cameron: Pushing Tin (Actor)

Don Churchill Cameron: Jingle, Jangle, Jingle (Writer); Smooth Sailing (Writer)

Eileen Cameron: Counter Etiquette, Part 1 (Writer); Counter Etiquette, Part 2 (Writer)

Heather Cameron: Transit: Adventure of a Boy in the Big City (Director)

Christopher Alan Cameron: Under Siege (Actor)

Sean Cameron: The Limit (Actor)

Douglas Cameron: The Canadian Air Connection (Writer)

Brad Cameron: Scary Movie 3 (Crew)

Pamela Cameron: Scary Movie 3 (Crew)

Norman Cameron: Isis (Writer)

Brian Cameron: Snow Day (Art Department)

Kerstin Cameron: Kein Himmel uber Afrika (Writer)

Grant Scott-Cameron: Afterlife (Cinematographer)

Earl Cameron: Thunderball (Actor)

Kirsty Cameron: Whale Rider (Costume Designer)

Jeff Cameron: La Colt Era Il Suo Dio (Actor)

Sean Cameron: The Last Castle (Actor)

Jock Cameron: Dutch Courage (Actor)

Joey Cameron: The American Bickman Burger (Actor)

Iva Violet (Cameron): Ginger (Actor)

Aliza Cameron: Jeremiah (Visual Effects)

Alistair Cameron: Better or Worse? (Cinematographer)

Lloyd (Nelson) Cameron: Pretty Woman (Actor)

Peter Lee Cameron: Fluff (Actor)

John Cameron: Congo (Actor)

William Cameron: Lorenzo's Oil (Actor)

John Cameron: Home and Away (Editor)

Fernando Phifer Cameron: Disappearing Acts (Actor)

Joseph Cameron: Passion (Actor)

Christine Cameron: Bedazzled (Actor)

Barry Cameron: Snow Day (Special Effects)

Neil Cameron: Among Others (Actor)

Jesse Cameron-Glickenhaus: Timemaster (Actor)

Dave Cameron: 1941 (Actor)

Michael Cameron: Angel Eyes (Actor)

Domenica Cameron-Scorsese

Candace Cameron  Bure (b. 4-6-76 in Panorama City, California; perhaps lives in Dallas): (Actor)

Barbara Cameron: November 1955 Playboy Playmate of the Month

Nancy Cameron (3-15-1954 in Arnold, Pennsylvania): January 1974 Playboy 20th Anniversary Playmate of the Month

Kevin Derr: Seabiscuit (Stunts)

Albert Derr: Manhattan Angel (Writer)

Katherose (Karin Dor) Derr: You Only Live Twice (Actor)

Richard Derr: (b. 15 June 1918; d. 8 May 1992): When Worlds Collide  (Actor); Charlie Chan in Rio (Actor); Joan of Arc (Actor); The  Invisible Avenger  (Actor); Terror is a Man (Actor); The Drowning Poo (Actor);; American Gigolo (Actor); Firefox (Actor)

Celia Derr: Phantom of the Paradise (Actor)

Renate Derr: Dar Ghorbat (Actor)

E.B. Derr: Holiday (Producer)

Kelley Derr: Brother Bear  (Crew)

E.R. Derr: Old Louisiana (Producer)

Phil Derr-Hackman: Titus Andronicus (Actor)

Holly Derr: Senses of Place (Actor)

Much of this is of course incomplete, but i work on completing it from time to time . . .
                                                                    -- tg